• <meter id="rpoy9"><td id="rpoy9"></td></meter>
    <pre id="rpoy9"><sup id="rpoy9"></sup></pre>
      1. <form id="rpoy9"><td id="rpoy9"></td></form>

          <small id="rpoy9"></small>
          <rt id="rpoy9"></rt>

          1. Home | About Us | FAQs | RSS | Contact Us | Sitemap | Careers | Educational | Freedom of Information    

            Government Securities Summary

            Export to Excel Export Securities data to Excel


            Primary Market

            Date of Auction12/29/202112/29/202112/29/202112/15/2021
            Security TypeNTBNTBNTBNTB
            Tenor
            Maturity Date
            91 DAYS
            3/31/2022
            182 DAY
            6/30/2022
            364 DAY
            12/29/2022
            91 Day
            3/17/2022
            Amount Offered (N mn)4612.6163314.95644837.72960.66
            Subscriptions (N mn)2,792.673,469.9075,994.931,744.40
            Tot. Successful (N mn)2,486.672,163.9048,114.73960.66
            Net Sales (N mn)2,486.672,163.9048,114.73960.66
            Range of Bid Rates2.4500-5.25003.4000-6.75004.3900-6.99002.4900-5.2500
            Successful Bid Rates2.4500-2.49003.4000-3.45004.3900-4.90002.4900-2.4900
            Marginal Rate2.493.454.92.49
            True Yield2.50563.51045.15170

            FGN Bonds

            Date of Auction10/20/202110/20/202110/20/20219/22/2021
            Security TypeFGN BONDFGN BONDFGN BONDFGN BOND
            Tenor
            Maturity Date
            10 YEAR
            1/22/2026
            1/22/2026
            20 YEAR
            4/18/2037
            4/18/2037
            30 YEAR
            3/27/2050
            3/27/2050
            10 YEAR
            2/23/2028
            2/23/2028
            Amount Offered (N mn)50000500005000050000
            Subscriptions (N mn)49,050.0080,920.00120,740.0052,430.00
            Tot. Successful (N mn)44,800.0052,720.0095,240.0042,370.00
            Net Sales (N mn)44,800.0052,720.0095,240.0042,370.00
            Range of Bid Rates10.5000-13.000012.0000-14.000012.7000-13.990010.7500-14.0000
            Successful Bid Rates10.5000-11.650012.0000-12.950012.7000-13.200010.7500-11.6000
            Marginal Rate11.6512.9513.211.6


            Open Market Operations

            Date of Auction12/9/202112/9/202112/9/202112/2/2021
            Security TypeOMOOMOOMOOMO
            Tenor
            Maturity Date
            103 Day
            3/22/2022
            173 Day
            5/31/2022
            348 Day
            11/22/2022
            110 DAY
            3/22/2022
            Subscriptions (N mn)90001080054975.3197000
            Tot. Successful (N mn)5,000.005,000.0020,000.0070,000.00
            Net Sales (N mn)5,000.005,000.0020,000.007,000.00
            Range of Bid Rates6.9700-7.00008.4700-8.500010.0000-10.10006.9800-7.0000
            Successful Bid Rates6.9700-7.0008.4700-8.500010.0000-10.10006.9800-7.0000
            Marginal Rate78.510.17
            True Yield0000

            CBN Bills

            Date of Auction5/15/20032/25/200211/26/20019/24/2001
            Security TypeCBN CertificateCBN CertificateCBN CertificateCBN Certificate
            Tenor
            Maturity Date
            91
            11/13/2003
            180
            2/20/2003
            180
            11/21/2002
            180
            9/19/2002
            Amount Offered (N mn)822271500050001155
            Subscriptions (N mn)37767416127401155
            Tot. Successful (N mn)
            Net Sales (N mn)1701941612740
            Range of Bid Rates
            Successful Bid Rates
            Marginal Rate020.520.519.5
            True Yield

            Facts : 1/7/1959
            Evolution of Departments:At inception, the organisational structure of the CBN was understandably simple consisting of two departments, namely, the General Manager's and the Secretary's Departments, with the appropriate division of labour as then percieved. The General Manager's Department was responsible for all the Department banking, currency issues, debt management and other operational functions of the bank while the Secretary's Department handled the administrative and staff matters, carried out some research into the economic and financial conditions, and collected and analysed relevant statistics for policy formulation.
            See All: Facts | Events
            h国产小视频,天堂Av电影网,外国日屄视频-日韩亚洲频在线视频,亚洲综合色XX